Stockport Parish Church     St Mary's in the Marketplace  -  IN THE PARISH OF STOCKPORT AND BRINNINGTON


Meeting of Parishioners 
& Annual Parochial Church Council Meeting      2020


 ELECTED:
Churchwardens:
Jayne Brindley - St Thomas
Susan Heap - St Mary
Paul Heard - St Luke
Anne Jepson - St Thomas
James Kitchen - St Luke
Adam Pinder - St Mary

NEW PCC Elected  members for 3 years from 2020:
John Brearley - St Thomas
Tony Marsh - St Mary
Kevin Morgan - St Thomas
Jane Scott - St Thomas


 Deanery Synod Membership - Elected 2020 (for 3 years) from December 2020
Linda Mather
Kevin Morgan
Adam Pinder 




DUE FOR APPOINTMENT/RE-APPOINTMENT AT FIRST MEETING OF PCC
PCC Vice Chair - Peter Nelson
PCC Treasurer - Kevin Morgan
PCC Secretary - Sue Heap
PCC Electoral Roll Officer - Eric Tomlinson
PCC Safeguarding Co-ordinator - Brenda Baxendale


List of Sidespersons 2019:      
Amiri Hamid St Thomas 
Andrews David St Mary 
Andrews Sheila St Mary 
Ashton Barbara St Mary 
Birch David St Mary 
Birch Pat St Mary 
Broderick Brian St Thomas 
Childs John St Thomas 
Clarkson Isobel St Mary 
Forster Margaret St Mary 
Frith Bill St Thomas 
Hamnett Frank St Mary 
Heap Susan St Mary 
Long Sheila St Thomas 
Mason Sarah St Thomas 
Morgan Kevin St Thomas 
Pinder Adam St Mary 
Shuttleworth Margaret St Mary 
Smith Catriona St Mary 
Stewardson Ann St Thomas 
Taylor Carol St Mary 
West Ann St Mary
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Parish of Stockport and Brinnington
Parochial Church Council Membership [as at 18/10/20]
 
Brenda Baxendale - Reader
David Birch - Elected
John Brearley - Elected
Jayne Brindley - Churchwarden
Rev Lynne Cullens - Rector
Marilyn Donohoe - Elected
Rev Marie Flint - Curate
Jennifer Goulden - Elected
Patricia Hamilton - Elected
Susan Heap - Churchwarden
Paul Heard - Churchwarden
Anne Jepson - Churchwarden
James Kitchen - Churchwarden
Harry Long - Elected
Tony Marsh - Elected
Linda Mather - Deanery Synod
Kevin Morgan - Elected / Deanery Synod
Peter Nelson - Elected
Adam Pinder - Churchwarden / Deanery Synod
Rev Jess Piper - Associate Minister
Herbert Quick - Elected
Jane Scott - Elected
Catriona Smith - Elected


  



Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint